2020 Shootout Champion is Brandyn Proudfoot

Congrats to Brandyn Proudfoot for winning the 5th Annual Stone River Shootout!

Top 5:
1. Brandyn Proudfoot
2. Kenny Kibbey
3. Aiden Young
4. Justin Morton
5. Bryan Dehn


2020 Stone River Shootout

It’s time for some short track racing from Southern Nation Speedway!

BRL’s 5th Annual Stone River Shootout gets underway at 8:50pm ET on the Global SimRacing Channel. Join us tonight as our past champions and race winners since last September go head-to-head in the Super Late Model.


This Season’s Champs

Grand National Series – J R Shepherd
SK Modified Series – J R Shepherd
Street Stock Series – J R Shepherd

Dirt Sprint Car Series – Bobby Rafferty
Dirt Street Stock Series – Bobby Rafferty


2020 S3 R11 – Asphalt

Saturday night winners at South Boston Speedway

Street Stock Series – J R Shepherd
SK Modified Series – Justin Morton
Grand National Series – J R Shepherd

The GSRC broadcast of the GN Series is presented by The Cruise Shop:


2020 S3 R11 – Dirt

Friday night winners at The Dirt Track @ Charlotte:

Dirt Street Stock Series – Season 4
Heat 1 – Chris Davis
Heat 2 – Stephen Spies
Heat 3 – Robby Robinson
B-Main – Kenny Kibbey
Feature – Stephen Spies

Dirt Sprint Car Series – Season 2
Heat 1 – Tyler Pfeil
Heat 2 – Stephen Spies
B-Main – Robby Robinson
Feature – Tyler Pfeil

The Dirt Street Stock Series is sponsored by:
The Cruise Shop and Jim Beaver eSports


Friday Night Live – Wk 11

BRL’s Friday night Dirt Street Stock Series is LIVE from The Dirt Track at Charlotte tonight at 8:10pm ET on GSRC!!

Presented by The Cruise Shop and Jim Beaver eSports

Multicast on YouTube, iRacingLive, Facebook, and Twitch

Live Timing and Scoring = http://gsrc.tv


Season Finales This Weekend

This coming weekend will be our season finales in all 5 of our series.’

Friday night 9/11:

Dirt Street Stock Series – LIVE on GSRC!
Dirt Sprint Car Series

Saturday night 9/12:

Street Stock Series
SK Modified Series
Grand National Series – LIVE on GSRC!


2020 S3 R10 – Asphalt

Saturday night winners at The Bullring:

Street Stock Series – Bryan Dehn
SK Modified Series – J R Shepherd
Grand National Series – J R Shepherd

The GSRC broadcast of the GN Series is presented by The Cruise Shop:


2020 S3 R10 – Dirt

Friday night winners at Volusia Speedway Park:

Dirt Street Stock Series – Season 4
Heat 1 – Bobby Rafferty
Heat 2 – Todd Liston
Heat 3 – Chris Davis
Heat 4 – J R Shepherd
B-Main – Michael Reding
Feature – Bobby Rafferty

Dirt Sprint Car Series – Season 2
Heat 1 – John Heyn
Heat 2 – Tyler Pfeil
Heat 3 – Justin Morton
B-Main – Jason Menda
Feature – Tyler Pfeil

The Dirt Street Stock Series is sponsored by:
The Cruise Shop and Jim Beaver eSports


2020 S3 R9 – Asphalt

Saturday night winners at Thompson Speedway:

Street Stock Series – J R Shepherd
SK Modified Series – Bobby Rafferty
Grand National Series – J R Shepherd

The GSRC broadcast of the GN Series is presented by The Cruise Shop: