2020 S2 Week 10 – Saturday

Saturday night winners at The Bullring:

Street Stock Series – Jason Menda
SK Modified Series – J R Shepherd
Grand National Series – J R Shepherd

The GSRC broadcast of the GN Series is presented by The Cruise Shop:


2020 S2 Week 10 – Friday

Legends Series – Season 2
Las Vegas (Legends oval)
Feature – Bobby Rafferty

Dirt Street Stock Series – Season 3
Volusia Speedway Park
Heat 1 – Bobby Rafferty
Heat 2 – John Heyn
Heat 3 – Stephen Spies
B-Main – Spencer Gray
Feature – Tyler Jackson

Dirt Sprint Series – Season 1
Volusia Speedway Park
Heat 1 – Stephen Spies
Heat 2 – John Heyn
B-Main – Jarrod Melton
Feature – Tyler Jackson

The Dirt Street Stock Series is sponsored by The Cruise Shop


2020 S2 Week 9 – Saturday

Saturday night winners at Langley Speedway:

Street Stock Series – J R Shepherd
SK Modified Series – Ruben Altice
Grand National Series – James Lowe

The GSRC broadcast of the GN Series is presented by The Cruise Shop:


2020 S2 Week 9 – Friday

Legends Series – Season 2
Sebring Modified (RC)
Feature – Justin Morton

Dirt Street Stock Series – Season 3
Kokomo Speedway
Heat 1 – J R Shepherd
Heat 2 – Stephen Spies
Heat 3 – Justin Morton
B-Main – John Wilson
Feature – J R Shepherd

Dirt Sprint Series – Season 1
Kokomo Speedway
Heat 1 – Gabe Glatfelter
Heat 2 – Robby Robinson
Feature – John Heyn

The Dirt Street Stock Series is sponsored by The Cruise Shop


2020 S2 Week 8 – Saturday

Saturday night winners at Lucas Oil Raceway:

Street Stock Series – J R Shepherd
SK Modified Series – J R Shepherd
Grand National Series – J R Shepherd

The GSRC broadcast of the GN Series is presented by The Cruise Shop:


2020 S2 Week 8 – Friday

Legends Series – Season 2
Irwindale Speedway (Figure 8)
Feature – Justin Morton

Dirt Street Stock Series – Season 3
Williams Grove Speedway
Heat 1 – Tyler Jackson
Heat 2 – Jarrod Melton
Heat 3 – J R Shepherd
Heat 4 – Jason Menda
B-Main – Justin Morton
Feature – Tyler Jackson

Dirt Sprint Series – Season 1
Williams Grove Speedway
Heat 1 – Justin Morton
Heat 2 – Tyler Jackson
Heat 3 – Daniel Vaught
B-Main – Bryan Dehn
Feature – Tyler Jackson

The Dirt Street Stock Series is sponsored by The Cruise Shop


2020 S2 Week 7 – Saturday

Saturday night winners at Southern National Speedway:

Street Stock Series – J R Shepherd
SK Modified Series – James Lowe
Grand National Series – J R Shepherd

The GSRC broadcast of the GN Series is presented by The Cruise Shop:


2020 S2 Week 7 – Friday

Legends Series – Season 2
Summit Point (Jefferson RC)
Feature – J R Shepherd

Dirt Street Stock Series – Season 3
Fairbury Speedway
Heat 1 – Justin Morton
Heat 2 – Stephen Spies
Heat 3 – Michael Reding
Heat 4 – J R Shepherd
B-Main – Todd Liston
Feature – Justin Morton

Dirt Sprint Series – Season 1
Fairbury Speedway
Heat 1 – Jarrod Melton
Heat 2 – Gabe Glatfelter
B-Main – Michael Reding
Feature – Stephen Spies

The Dirt Street Stock Series is sponsored by The Cruise Shop


2020 S2 Week 6 – Saturday

Saturday night winners at New Smyrna Speedway:

Street Stock Series – Justin Morton
SK Modified Series – Donny Moore
Grand National Series – J R Shepherd

The GSRC broadcast of the GN Series is presented by The Cruise Shop:


2020 S2 Week 6 – Friday

Legends Series – Season 2
Lucas Oil Chili Bowl
Feature – Aiden Young

Dirt Street Stock Series – Season 3
Lernerville Speedway
Heat 1 – Tyler Jackson
Heat 2 – Spencer Gray
Heat 3 – Stephen Spies
Heat 4 – Charlie Kuzma
B-Main – Justin Morton
Feature – Bobby Rafferty

Dirt Sprint Series – Season 1
Lernerville Speedway
Heat 1 – Bobby Rafferty
Heat 2 – Charlie Kuzma
Heat 3 – Michael Reding
B-Main – Aiden Young
Feature – Stephen Spies

The Dirt Street Stock Series is sponsored by The Cruise Shop