Author Archives: admin

2020 S2 Week 4 – Saturday

Saturday night winners at Martinsville Speedway:

Street Stock Series – Bryan Dehn
SK Modified Series – Justin Morton
Grand National Series – Justin Morton

Round 2 in the GN Series’ 2020 Moonshine Challenge

The GSRC broadcast of the GN Series is presented by The Cruise Shop:


2020 S2 Week 4 – Friday

Legends Series – Season 2
Atlanta Motor Speedway (Legends oval)
Feature – J R Shepherd

Dirt Street Stock Series – Season 3
Knoxville Raceway
Heat 1 – Justin Morton
Heat 2 – Dylan Schweer
Heat 3 – Michael Reding
Heat 4 – Tyler Jackson
B-Main – Joe Segalla
Feature – Tyler Jackson

Dirt Sprint Series – Season 1
Knoxville Raceway
Heat 1 – Gabe Glatfelter
Heat 2 – Brad Spidle
Heat 3 – Stephen Spies
B-Main – Michael Reding
Feature – Gabe Glatfelter

The Dirt Street Stock Series is sponsored by The Cruise Shop


2020 S2 Week 3 – Saturday

Saturday night winners at Myrtle Beach Speedway:

Street Stock Series – J R Shepherd
SK Modified Series – Justin Morton
Grand National Series – J R Shepherd

The GSRC broadcast of the GN Series is presented by The Cruise Shop:


2020 S2 Week 3 – Friday

Legends Series – Season 2
Auto Club Speedway (Interior RC)
Feature – Justin Morton

Dirt Street Stock Series – Season 3
Limaland Motorsports Park
Heat 1 – Michael Reding
Heat 2 – Tyler Jackson
Heat 3 – Kenny Kibbey
Heat 4 – Dylan Schweer
B-Main – Ron Snyder
Feature – Tyler Jackson

Dirt Sprint Series – Season 1
Limaland Motorsports Park
Heat 1 – John Heyn
Heat 2 – Stephen Spies
Heat 3 – Joseph Segalla
B-Main – Jason Menda
Feature – John Heyn

The Dirt Street Stock Series is sponsored by The Cruise Shop


2020 S2 Week 2 – Saturday

Saturday night winners at Five Flags Speedway:

Street Stock Series – James Lowe
SK Modified Series – Donny Moore
Grand National Series – James Lowe

The GSRC broadcast of the GN Series is presented by The Cruise Shop:


2020 S2 Week 2 – Friday

Legends Series – Season 2
Texas Motor Speedway (RC Long)
Feature – Bobby Rafferty

Dirt Street Stock Series – Season 3
Eldora Speedway
Heat 1 – Aiden Young
Heat 2 – Stephen Spies
Heat 3 – Stephen Gregory
Heat 4 – Kenny Kibbey
Heat 5 – Michael Reding
B-Main – Tyler Jackson
Feature – Bobby Rafferty

Dirt Sprint Series – Season 1
Eldora Speedway
Heat 1 – Justin Morton
Heat 2 – John Heyn
Heat 3 – Gabe Glatfelter
Heat 4 – Cody Olsen
B-Main – Brad Spidle
Feature – Gabe Glatfelter

The Dirt Street Stock Series is sponsored by The Cruise Shop


2020 S2 Week 1 – Saturday

Saturday night winners at Stafford Motor Speedway:

Street Stock Series – J R Shepherd
SK Modified Series – John Minotto
Grand National Series – J R Shepherd

The GSRC broadcast of the GN Series is presented by The Cruise Shop:


2020 S2 Week 1 – Friday

Legends Series – Season 2
Iowa Speedway (legends oval)
Feature – J R Shepherd

Dirt Street Stock Series – Season 3
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
Heat 1 – Justin Morton
Heat 2 – Davey Lamont
Heat 3 – Bobby Rafferty
Heat 4 – J R Shepherd
Heat 5 – Tyler Jackson
B-Main – Stephen Spies
Feature – Tyler Jackson

Dirt Sprint Series – Season 1
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
Heat 1 – Michael Reding
Heat 2 – John Heyn
Heat 3 – Jason Menda
B-Main – John Wilson
Feature – Stephen Spies

The Dirt Street Stock Series is sponsored by The Cruise Shop


2020 S1 Champions

S1 is in the books and this time around we’ve crowned 3 first-time champions!

Legends Series: J R Shepherd
Dirt Street Stock Series: Tyler Jackson
Dirt Late Model Series: Gabe Glatfelter
Street Stock Series: J R Shepherd
SK Modified Series: James Lowe
Grand National Series: J R Shepherd

Congrats to the champs and to all BRL racers for another fun season! S2 kicks off in one week!


2020 S1 Week 11 – Saturday

Saturday night winners at South Boston Speedway:

Street Stock Series – Donny Moore
SK Modified Series – Austin Boelke
Grand National Series – James Lowe

The GSRC broadcast of the GN Series is presented by The Cruise Shop: