Category Archives: Street Stock Series

2020 S1 Week 2 Saturday Night Results

Saturday night winners at Five Flags Speedway:

Street Stock Series – J R Shepherd
SK Modified Series – J R Shepherd
Grand National Series – James Lowe

The GSRC broadcast of the GN Series is presented by The Cruise Shop:


2020 S1 Week 1 Saturday Night Results

Saturday night winners at Stafford Motor Speedway:

Street Stock Series – J R Shepherd
SK Modified Series – J R Shepherd
Grand National Series – J R Shepherd

The GSRC broadcast of the GN Series is presented by The Cruise Shop:


2019 S4 Week 11 Saturday Winners

Saturday night winners at South Boston Speedway:

Street Stock Series – J R Shepherd
-Season 14 Champion = J R Shepherd

Late Model Series – Jeffery Hardin
-Season 14 Champion = J R Shepherd

SK Modified Series – Kenny Kibbey
-Season 23 Champion = J R Shepherd

The broadcast of the Stone River 100 is presented by The Cruise Shop and Stone River Outfitters:


2019 S4 Week 10 Saturday Winners

Saturday night winners at The Bullring @ Las Vegas:

Street Stock Series – Justin Morton
Late Model Series – J R Shepherd
SK Modified Series – J R Shepherd

The broadcast of the Stone River 100 is presented by The Cruise Shop and Stone River Outfitters:


2019 S4 Week 9 Saturday Winners

Saturday night winners at Irwindale Speedway:

Street Stock Series – Justin Morton
Late Model Series – Kenny Kibbey
SK Modified Series – Joshua Banks

The broadcast of the Stone River 100 is presented by The Cruise Shop and Stone River Outfitters:


2019 S4 Week 8 Saturday Winners

Saturday night winners at Stafford Motor Speedway:

Street Stock Series – J R Shepherd
Late Model Series – John Minotto
SK Modified Series – J R Shepherd

The broadcast of the Stone River 100 is presented by The Cruise Shop and Stone River Outfitters:


2019 S4 Week 7 Saturday Winners

Saturday night winners at Lanier National Speedway:

Street Stock Series – Kenny Kibbey
Late Model Series – Dylan Little
SK Modified Series – J R Shepherd

The Stone River 100 broadcast is presented by The Cruise Shop and Stone River Outfitters:


2019 S4 Week 6 Saturday Winners

Saturday night winners at Southern National Speedway:

Street Stock Series – Bryan Dehn
Late Model Series – Jeffery Hardin
SK Modified Series – Joshua Banks

The Stone River 100 broadcast is presented by The Cruise Shop and Stone River Outfitters:


2019 S4 Week 5 Saturday Winners

Saturday night winners at New Smyrna Speedway:

Street Stock Series – JR Shepherd
Late Model Series – JR Shepherd
SK Modified Series – Joshua Banks

The Stone River 100 broadcast is presented by The Cruise Shop and Stone River Outfitters:


2019 S4 Week 4 Saturday Winners

Saturday night winners at USA Speedway:

Street Stock Series – James Lowe
Late Model Series – Tim Shinoski
SK Modified Series – Justin Morton

The Stone River 80 broadcast is presented by The Cruise Shop and Stone River Outfitters: