Category Archives: Street Stock Series

2020 S2 Week 1 – Saturday

Saturday night winners at Stafford Motor Speedway:

Street Stock Series – J R Shepherd
SK Modified Series – John Minotto
Grand National Series – J R Shepherd

The GSRC broadcast of the GN Series is presented by The Cruise Shop:


2020 S1 Champions

S1 is in the books and this time around we’ve crowned 3 first-time champions!

Legends Series: J R Shepherd
Dirt Street Stock Series: Tyler Jackson
Dirt Late Model Series: Gabe Glatfelter
Street Stock Series: J R Shepherd
SK Modified Series: James Lowe
Grand National Series: J R Shepherd

Congrats to the champs and to all BRL racers for another fun season! S2 kicks off in one week!


2020 S1 Week 11 – Saturday

Saturday night winners at South Boston Speedway:

Street Stock Series – Donny Moore
SK Modified Series – Austin Boelke
Grand National Series – James Lowe

The GSRC broadcast of the GN Series is presented by The Cruise Shop:


2020 S1 Week 10 – Saturday

Saturday night winners at The Bullring:

Street Stock Series – J R Shepherd
SK Modified Series – Michael Reding
Grand National Series – J R Shepherd

The GSRC broadcast of the GN Series is presented by The Cruise Shop:


2020 S1 Week 9 – Saturday

Saturday night winners at Oxford Plains Speedway:

Street Stock Series – Donny Moore
SK Modified Series – Donny Moore
Grand National Series – J R Shepherd

The GSRC broadcast of the GN Series is presented by The Cruise Shop:


2020 S1 Week 8 Saturday

Saturday night winners at Irwindale Speedway:

Street Stock Series – J R Shepherd
SK Modified Series – James Lowe
Grand National Series – J R Shepherd

The GSRC broadcast of the GN Series is presented by The Cruise Shop:


2020 S1 Week 7 Saturday Night Results

Saturday night winners at Southern National Speedway:

Street Stock Series – J R Shepherd
SK Modified Series – J R Shepherd
Grand National Series – J R Shepherd

The GSRC broadcast of the GN Series is presented by The Cruise Shop:


2020 S1 Week 6 Saturday Night Results

Saturday night winners at New Smyrna Speedway:

Street Stock Series – J R Shepherd
SK Modified Series – Jeffery Hardin
Grand National Series – J R Shepherd

The GSRC broadcast of the GN Series is presented by The Cruise Shop:


2020 S1 Week 5 Saturday Night Results

Saturday night winners at Lanier National Speedway:

Street Stock Series – Justin Morton
SK Modified Series – Justin Morton
Grand National Series – J R Shepherd

The GSRC broadcast of the GN Series is presented by The Cruise Shop:


2020 S1 Week 4 Saturday Night Results

Saturday night winners at Martinsville Speedway:

Street Stock Series – J R Shepherd
SK Modified Series – James Lowe
Grand National Series – J R Shepherd

The GSRC broadcast of the GN Series is presented by The Cruise Shop: