Category Archives: Late Model Series

2021 S3 Lineup Announced

S3 begins June 25, 2021

Friday
Season 8 – Dirt Street Stock Series 7:00pm Heats + 40 laps (LIVE on GSRC)
Season 14 – Super Late Model Series 8:20pm 70 laps
Season 3 – Tour Modified Series 9:20pm 100 laps (invitational)

Saturday
Season 15 – Late Model Series 7:00pm 40 laps
Season 9 – Pro Truck Series 7:45pm 70 laps
Season 7 – Grand National Series 8:45pm 100 laps (invitational) (LIVE on GSRC)


2019 S4 Week 11 Saturday Winners

Saturday night winners at South Boston Speedway:

Street Stock Series – J R Shepherd
-Season 14 Champion = J R Shepherd

Late Model Series – Jeffery Hardin
-Season 14 Champion = J R Shepherd

SK Modified Series – Kenny Kibbey
-Season 23 Champion = J R Shepherd

The broadcast of the Stone River 100 is presented by The Cruise Shop and Stone River Outfitters:


2019 S4 Week 10 Saturday Winners

Saturday night winners at The Bullring @ Las Vegas:

Street Stock Series – Justin Morton
Late Model Series – J R Shepherd
SK Modified Series – J R Shepherd

The broadcast of the Stone River 100 is presented by The Cruise Shop and Stone River Outfitters:


2019 S4 Week 9 Saturday Winners

Saturday night winners at Irwindale Speedway:

Street Stock Series – Justin Morton
Late Model Series – Kenny Kibbey
SK Modified Series – Joshua Banks

The broadcast of the Stone River 100 is presented by The Cruise Shop and Stone River Outfitters:


2019 S4 Week 8 Saturday Winners

Saturday night winners at Stafford Motor Speedway:

Street Stock Series – J R Shepherd
Late Model Series – John Minotto
SK Modified Series – J R Shepherd

The broadcast of the Stone River 100 is presented by The Cruise Shop and Stone River Outfitters:


2019 S4 Week 7 Saturday Winners

Saturday night winners at Lanier National Speedway:

Street Stock Series – Kenny Kibbey
Late Model Series – Dylan Little
SK Modified Series – J R Shepherd

The Stone River 100 broadcast is presented by The Cruise Shop and Stone River Outfitters:


2019 S4 Week 6 Saturday Winners

Saturday night winners at Southern National Speedway:

Street Stock Series – Bryan Dehn
Late Model Series – Jeffery Hardin
SK Modified Series – Joshua Banks

The Stone River 100 broadcast is presented by The Cruise Shop and Stone River Outfitters:


2019 S4 Week 5 Saturday Winners

Saturday night winners at New Smyrna Speedway:

Street Stock Series – JR Shepherd
Late Model Series – JR Shepherd
SK Modified Series – Joshua Banks

The Stone River 100 broadcast is presented by The Cruise Shop and Stone River Outfitters: