Category Archives: Stone River Outfitters

2020 Shootout Champion is Brandyn Proudfoot

Congrats to Brandyn Proudfoot for winning the 5th Annual Stone River Shootout!

Top 5:
1. Brandyn Proudfoot
2. Kenny Kibbey
3. Aiden Young
4. Justin Morton
5. Bryan Dehn


2020 Stone River Shootout

It’s time for some short track racing from Southern Nation Speedway!

BRL’s 5th Annual Stone River Shootout gets underway at 8:50pm ET on the Global SimRacing Channel. Join us tonight as our past champions and race winners since last September go head-to-head in the Super Late Model.


2019 S4 Week 11 Saturday Winners

Saturday night winners at South Boston Speedway:

Street Stock Series – J R Shepherd
-Season 14 Champion = J R Shepherd

Late Model Series – Jeffery Hardin
-Season 14 Champion = J R Shepherd

SK Modified Series – Kenny Kibbey
-Season 23 Champion = J R Shepherd

The broadcast of the Stone River 100 is presented by The Cruise Shop and Stone River Outfitters:


2019 S4 Week 10 Saturday Winners

Saturday night winners at The Bullring @ Las Vegas:

Street Stock Series – Justin Morton
Late Model Series – J R Shepherd
SK Modified Series – J R Shepherd

The broadcast of the Stone River 100 is presented by The Cruise Shop and Stone River Outfitters:


2019 S4 Week 9 Saturday Winners

Saturday night winners at Irwindale Speedway:

Street Stock Series – Justin Morton
Late Model Series – Kenny Kibbey
SK Modified Series – Joshua Banks

The broadcast of the Stone River 100 is presented by The Cruise Shop and Stone River Outfitters:


2019 S4 Week 8 Saturday Winners

Saturday night winners at Stafford Motor Speedway:

Street Stock Series – J R Shepherd
Late Model Series – John Minotto
SK Modified Series – J R Shepherd

The broadcast of the Stone River 100 is presented by The Cruise Shop and Stone River Outfitters:


2019 S4 Week 7 Saturday Winners

Saturday night winners at Lanier National Speedway:

Street Stock Series – Kenny Kibbey
Late Model Series – Dylan Little
SK Modified Series – J R Shepherd

The Stone River 100 broadcast is presented by The Cruise Shop and Stone River Outfitters:


2019 S4 Week 6 Saturday Winners

Saturday night winners at Southern National Speedway:

Street Stock Series – Bryan Dehn
Late Model Series – Jeffery Hardin
SK Modified Series – Joshua Banks

The Stone River 100 broadcast is presented by The Cruise Shop and Stone River Outfitters:


2019 S4 Week 5 Saturday Winners

Saturday night winners at New Smyrna Speedway:

Street Stock Series – JR Shepherd
Late Model Series – JR Shepherd
SK Modified Series – Joshua Banks

The Stone River 100 broadcast is presented by The Cruise Shop and Stone River Outfitters:


2019 S4 Week 4 Saturday Winners

Saturday night winners at USA Speedway:

Street Stock Series – James Lowe
Late Model Series – Tim Shinoski
SK Modified Series – Justin Morton

The Stone River 80 broadcast is presented by The Cruise Shop and Stone River Outfitters: